2016 Show News:

 A huge thank you to the Terrier Group Judge Gloria Geringer  and Best in Show Judge Guy Jeavons we can't begin to thank themenough. 

Day 2 and 3  of the Orlando Cluster (Brevard Kennel Club) under Judge Rhonda Davis and Judge Mr. Ken Berg we are happy to report:
Best of Breed: GCHS MBIS MBISS RBIS MBIS/NOHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision "Jake" handled by Lydia Goiffon 
Select and Best Owner Handler Ch Dunham Lake Moon Dreams "Miles" handled by Ellie Goiffon 
Dunham Lake The Show " Malbec" win his class only 2nd time ever in the ring, handled by Ellie Goiffon both owned by Luisa Bustamante Ruben and Claudio Ruben and of course Ellie
Group 3 today for Jake today under Judge Mr Roger Hartinger at the Starved Rock Kennel Club. Many top terriers in the country represented. Thank you Lydia 

Rapid City Kennel Club
MBIS MBISS RBIS MBIS/NOHS GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision "Jake" shown by Lydia Goiffon

What a weekend! 
3 Group 1's and a Group 3

Thank you Judge Lydia Hutchinson (Group 1)
Thank you Judge Barbara Dempsey-Alderman (Group 1)
Thank you Judge Pamela Peat (Group 1)
Thank you Judge Karen Wilson (Group 3)

What an honor to be recognized in this way by such distinguished AKC Terrier Judges.

Best of Breed MBIS RBIS MBISS GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision "Jake" Shown by his breeder/owner/handler Lydia Goiffon.

Hatboro Dog Club day 1 under the honorable Judge Mr. William DeVillenuve.

Hatboro day 2 Ratitan Valley Australian Terrier Club Specialty Show 31 Australian Terriers competing. Best of Breed MBIS RBIS MBISS GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision "Jake" Shown by his breeder/owner/handler Lydia Goiffon. SO proud of this team <3

Thank you so much to Breed Judge Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina from Argentina! Beautiful entry and a huge honor to be awarded our second BISS!
Best of Breed at Montgomery County Kennel Club in Pennsylvania photo arrived today, the largest terrier show in the country, which was awarded to MBIS RBIS MBISS MBIS/NOHS GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision "Jake"

Thank you to the very respected Judge Patricia Keenan for this great honor. The entry was over 30 Australian Terriers, some of the best Aussies were represented.


Date :               August 20, 2016
Show:               Jesse James Kennel Club (Topeka, KS)
Judge:              Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Presented by: Lydia Goiffon
Award:             Group 4

Date:               August 18, 2016
Show:              Greater Emporia Kennel Club (Topeka, KS)
Judge:              Mr. Elliot Weiss
Presented by: Lydia Goiffon
Award:             Group 2

Date:                 July 16 and 17, 2016
Show:               Duluth Kennel Club
Judges:             Mr and Mrs. Brown (Canadian)
Presented by:  Lydia Goiffon
Awards:            Group 3 and Group 4

Date:                July 15, 2016
Show:               Duluth Kennel Club
Judge:               Mrs. Barbara Demsey-Alderman
Presented by:  Lydia Goiffon
Award:              Group 2

Date:                 July 14, 2016
Show:               Duluth Kennel Club
Judge:               Mr. Charles Olvis
Presented by:  Lydia Goiffon
Award:              Group 1

 Date:                      June 27, 2016
Show:                      Cambridge Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mr. David Kirkland
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 2

 Date:                       June 26,  2016
Show:                      Cambridge Kennel Club
Judge:                     Mr. Peter Green
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 2

 Date:                      June 24, 2016
Show:                     Anoka Kennel Club
Judge:                     Ms. Beth Sweigert
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 3

 Date:                       June 23, 2016
Show:                      Anoka Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mr. Meen
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 4

Best in Show 
Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
Date: May 22, 2016
Show: Oshkosh Kennel Club
Presented by: Lydia Goiffon

Date: May 22, 2016
Show: Oshkosh Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Presented by:Lydia Goiffon
Award: Group 1

Went on to win Best in Show!


 Date:                       May 21, 2016
Show:                      Oshkosh Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mr. Guy Jeavons
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 1

 Date:                      May 15, 2016
Show:                      Ravenna Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mr.  Elliott Weiss
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 3

 Date:                       May 14, 2016
Show:                      Ravenna Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mrs. Wyoma Clouss
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 3

 Date:                       April 9, 2016
Show:                      Salina Kennel Club, KS
Judge:                      Mrs. Hartinger
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 2

  Date:                       April 10, 2016
Show:                       Wichita Kennel Club, KS
Judge:                      Mrs. Clem McGowan
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 4

Date:                        April 8 2016
Show:                      Hutchinson Kennel Club, KS
Judge:                      Mr. Roger Hartinger
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon

Award:                     Group 3

Date:                        March 5, 2016
Show:                      Bell City Kennel Club, MO
Judge:                      Mr. Bill Edwards
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon

Award:                     Group 4

Date:                        February 13, 2016
Show:                      Central Indiana Kennel Club
Judge:                      Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Presented by:         Lydia Goiffon
Award:                     Group 3

Date:                    January 12, 2016
Show:                  Land 'O Lakes
Judge:                 Mrs. Wyoma Clouss
Presented by:    Lydia Goiffon
Award:                Group 1

GCH Ch Dunham Lake Goody Two Shoes "Judy" NA, OA and CGC receives new Performance title in 2016 OA! So proud of this dog and her owner Samantha VanBuren!